Parts Search Results

Home Parts Search Results

Mercury Model 20 (2 CYL.)

 
Key Part Number Description Qty Req Comments Price Qty on Hand  
1 86617A13 STATOR ASSEMBLY
2 4000120 SCREW, (M5 x 25)
2 400015 SCREW, (M5 x 10), STATOR ATTACHING
3 98450A5 TRIGGER ASSEMBLY
4 24836 CLIP, TRIGGER LEADS (Manual)
4 22740 CLIP, TRIGGER LEADS (Electric/Manual Alternator)
18 48408 SCREW, (#10-16 x .500), GROUND WIRE
6 69205 C WASHER, CLIP SCREW
7 7370A13 COIL ASSEMBLY, Ignition 2
8 99762 COVER, IGNITION COIL
9 4010555 SCREW, (M5 x 55) Stainless Steel, IGNITION COIL COVER
25 45076 NUT, (#10-32) Brass 2
11 813715A3 HIGH TENSION LEADS
11 813715A2 CABLE SET, High Tension (5 and 8.25 Inch) (COMMERCIAL ENGINES)
12 63709A1 BOOT/TERMINAL KIT, SPARK PLUG
13 8168372 SPARK PLUG (NGK #BPZ8H-N-10) (See Service Bulletin 91-36)
13 8167372 SPARK PLUG (NGK #BP8H-N-10) (See Service Bulletin 91-36)
13 136862 SPARK PLUG (NGK #BU8H) (See Service Bulletin 91-36)
13 14103570 SPARK PLUG (NGK #BUZHW-2) 2 (See Service Bulletin 91-36)
13 97180 SPARK PLUG (NGK #BUZHW) 2 (See Service Bulletin 91-36)
14 7452A15 SWITCHBOX ASSEMBLY
15 40019108 SCREW, (M5 x 20), SWITCH BOX TO CYLINDER BLOCK 3
17 88807A10 CABLE ASSEMBLY, AUXILIARY 2
19 86704A2 STATOR ASSEMBLY, AUXILIARY
20 4000123 SCREW, (M5 x 30), STATOR ATTACHING
21 63813 TERMINAL BLOCK
22 48409 SCREW, (#10-16 x .625) Stainless Steel, TERMINAL BLOCK 2
23 95845 REGULATOR, Voltage
24 92799 SCREW, (#10-16 x 1.12) 2
26 74725A2 HARNESS ASSEMBLY (BLACK/RED)
27 71663 PLUG
28 65017A2 HARNESS ASSEMBLY (EXTERNAL)