Parts Search Results

Home Parts Search Results

Sport jet boats Model 240 EFI M2 JET DRIVE (POWERHEAD)

 
Key Part Number Description Qty Req Comments Price Qty on Hand  
- 877896A1 SEAL/GASKET SET, Jet Drive Housing - NOTE: See Seal/Gasket Set - Jet Drive Housing Section For Parts Breakdown
1 859438A1 HOUSING ASSEMBLY, Basic, Jet Drive
1 859438A2 HOUSING KIT, Complete, Jet Drive - NOTE: No Impeller
2 63186 FITTING, (.125-27), Siphon Drain Hose
3 820640 STUD, (M10 x 55) 4
4 76868 SEAL, Oil 2
5 63742T BEARING, Ball
6 55626 RING, Snap
7 79953Q2 SCREW KIT, (.375-16 x .250) Drain
8 191832 WASHER, Sealing
9 859452 GASKET, Drive Housing To Top Cover
10 879634 GROMMET, Pump Mount
11 826292 NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 4
12 32509 O-RING, (.489 x .070)
13 21836 O-RING, (.796 x .139)
14 859774 O-RING, (.412 x .210)
15 859567 TUBE, Water
16 401388 NUT, (M8) Stainless Steel
17 46765 WASHER, (.390 x 1.50 x .120) 2
18 877799 WASHER, (.900 x 1.50 x .125) 2
19 853905T PLATE, Trim
20 850047 SCREW, (M8 x 35) 2
21 BOATPART SEE BOAT MANUFACTURER, Ride Plate Assembly - With Seal - NOTE: Letter B Stamped On Bottom Of Plate - NOTE: For Sea Doo Utopia 185 Model 5479 Serial # CEC10339K102 And Up. Contact Bombardier Customer Service
21 883795A2 RIDE PLATE KIT - NOTE: No Letter Stamped On Bottom
35 832838 SCREW, (M6 x 20), With Nylon Patch 2
23 859441A1 SEAL KIT, Ride Plate
24 856627T1 GRATE KIT, Inlet, Aluminum - Automatic Weed Cleaning - NOTE: Standard On 240 EFI M2 Models
25 856628T SPRING, Inlet Grate
26 856629T TINES, Inlet Grate
27 856627T FRAME, Inlet Grate
29 856732 SCREW, Special, Pivot 2
36 4010725 SCREW, (M8 x 25)
31 852962T SCREEN, Inlet - 6 Tines - Aluminum - NOTE: Standard On 240 EFI Models
34 854810T1 GRATE KIT, Rock Inlet, 12 Tines - Stainless Steel - NOTE: For Shallow Rocky Conditions